SHOW RESULTS 2019

Westmorland

Judge Mr N Hargreaves

Middle White Classes

 

Sow of any age

1st Pinehurst Fair Lady 26- Brian Merry

2nd Pinehurst Alma Rose 26 - Brian Merry

3rd Lewin Dorothy 31 - Emily Paddock

 

Gilt born After 1 July 2018

1st Eaves fair Lady 16 - Michael Paddock and Sarah Marsden

 

Gilt born after 1 September 2018

1st Acaster Silk 870 - Horsley & Holding

 

January gilt born after the 1 January 2019

1st Pinehurst Fair Lady 29 - Brian Merry

2nd Eaves Carnation - Michael Paddock and Sarah Marsden

3rd Acaster Silk - Horsley & Holding

 

January boar after 1 January 2019

1st Pinehurst Rajah 7 - Brian Merry


 

Middle White Champion

Pinehurst Fair Lady 26- Brian Merry

 

Reserve Middle White Champion

Eaves fair Lady 16 - Michael Paddock and Sarah Marsden

 

Pair of pigs 

2nd Brian Merry

 

Group of 3 pigs

1st Brian Merry



 

Dorset County Show

 

Judge Mr B.Upchurch

Middle White Classes

 

Boar born after the 1st January 2019

1st Rockwell Mischief - Cathy Baker

2nd Tedfold Revival 195 - Oliver Giles

 

Gilt born after 1st July 2018

1st Rockwood Woodlands Lady 3 - Cathy Baker

2nd Eaves Fair Lady 16 - Michael Paddock and Sarah Marsden

3rd Tedfold Fair Lady 191 - Oliver Giles

 

Gilt Born after the 1st January 2019

1st Eaves Carnation 3 - Michael Paddock and Sarah Marsden

2nd Eaves Carnation 4- Michael Paddock and Sarah Marsden

 

Middle White Champion

Rockwood Woodlands Lady 3 - Cathy Baker

 

Reserve Middle White Champion

Eaves Carnation 3 - Michael Paddock and Sarah Marsden

 

Pairs

3rd Michael Paddock and Sarah Marsden




 

Edenbridge and Oxted Show

Judge Caroline Wheatly-Hubbard

 

Traditional Breeds

None forward

 

January Boar

1st Tedfold Revival 195 - Oliver Giles

2nd Berkshire

3rd Berkshire

4th Mangalitza

5th Isemonger Revival 3 - Stefanie Georgetti

 

Sow

No Middle Whites forward

 

January Gilt (14 entries)

3 Middle White entries from Stefanie Georgetti and St Roman’s School

Need exact placings

 

Middle White Champion

Tedfold Revival 195 - Oliver Giles

 

Tradition Championship

Champion Berkshire Sow

Reserve Champion Tedfold Revival 195 - Oliver Giles

 

Supreme Championship

Champion Berkshire Sow

Reserve Champion Tedfold Revival 195 - Oliver Giles


 

Egham

Mixed classes

Judge A Newth

July Gilt -  White Breeds

1st Rockwood Woodlands lady - Cathy Baker

 

January Gilt - White Breeds

1st Rockwood Woodlands lady 5 - Cathy Baker

January Boar - All Breeds

1st Rockwood Mischief - Cathy Baker

2nd Tedfold Revival 195 - Oliver Giles

 

Middle White Champion

Rockwood Mischief - Cathy Baker

 

Reserve Supreme Champion

Rockwood Mischief - Cathy Baker



 

Anglesey Show

Middle White Classes

Judge Mr B Card

 

Boar born between before the 1st January 2019

1st  Eaves Revival - Michael Paddock and Sarah Marsden

 

Sow born before the 1st July 2018

1st Pinehurst Fair Lady 26- Brian Merry

 

Gilt born on or after the 1st July 2018

1st Eaves Fair Lady 16 - Michael Paddock and Sarah Marsden

2nd Eaves Yootha 28 - Michael Paddock and Sarah Marsden

 

Boar or Gilt born on or after the 1st January 2019

1st Pinehurst Rajah 7 - Brian Merry

2nd Eaves Carnation 3 - Michael Paddock and Sarah Marsden

3rd Pinehurst Fair Lady 29 - Brian Merry

4th Eaves Carnation 4- Michael Paddock and Sarah Marsden

 

Champion Middle White

Pinehurst Fair Lady 26- Brian Merry

 

Reserve Champion Middle White

Eaves Fair Lady 16 - Michael Paddock and Sarah Marsden

 

Middle White Group of 3

1st Brian Merry

2nd Michael Paddock and Sarah Marsden

 

Group of 3 Championship

Champion

Large Blacks

Reserve

Brian Merry

 

Champion Pairs

Champion 

Brian Merry

Reserve 

Barkshires

 

Young pig of the year

Male qualifier  Pinehurst Rajah 7 - Brian Merry

Reserve Female Eaves Carnation 3 - Michael Paddock and Sarah Marsden


 

Chertsey Show 

 

July Boars 

None forward

 

Jan Boar (placings only to 3rd)

1st Tedfold Revival 195 - O Giles

2nd OSB

3rd ? 

 

Sow

1st OSB

2nd OSB

 

July Gilt (placings only to 3rd)

1st OSB

2nd OSB

3rd OSB

 

Jan Gilt (placings only to 3rd)

1st Duroc

2nd OSB

3rd OSB 

 

Middle White Champion

Tedfold Revival 195 - Oliver Giles

 

Championship

Sup. Ch. OSB Sow

Res. Sup. Ch. Tedfold Revival 195 - O Giles

 


 

Royal Welsh

Middle Whites were in the Any other traditional

Judge Andrew Brown

 

Boar born between the 1st July 201 and the 31st December 2018

2nd Lewin Sovereign 2 - Emily Paddock

 

Boar born in 2019

1st Eaves Sovereign 6 - Michael Paddock and Sarah Marsden

4th Ridgeway revival - Dennis Ballard

 

Sow born on or before30 June 2018

1st Lewin Dorothy 31 - Emily Paddock

 

Gilt born or between 1 July 2018 and the 31 December 2018

2nd Eaves Yootha 28 -  Michael Paddock and Sarah Marsden

 

Gilt born in 2019

3rd Eaves Carnation 4 -  Michael Paddock and Sarah Marsden

4th Eaves Yootha 30 -  Michael Paddock and Sarah Marsden

6th Ridgeway Yootha 16 - Dennis Ballard

 

Male Champion and reserve Champion any other breed

 

Eaves Sovereign 6 - Michael Paddock and Sarah Marsden

 

Middle White Champion

Eaves Sovereign 6 - Michael Paddock and Sarah Marsden

 

Reserve Middle White Champion

 

 Lewin Dorothy 31 - Emily Paddock

 

Best traditional pair

 

Eaves Sovereign 6 and  Eaves Carnation 4 - Michael Paddock and Sarah Marsden




 

Norfolk

MW's were in with British Saddlebacks and British Lops

Judge

 

July Boar

1st Tedfold Revival 190 - Oliver Giles

 

January Boar

1st Tedfold Revival 195 - Oliver Giles

 

Sow

No MWs forward

 

July Gilt

1st Tedfold Fair Lady 191 - Oliver Giles

2nd Solitaire Woodlands Lady - N Kiddy

 

January Gilt

3rd Tedfold Fair Lady 210 - Oliver Giles

 

Male Championship

Ch. Tedfold Revival 195 - Oliver Giles

Res Ch. Tedfold Revival 190 - Oliver Giles

 

Female Championship

Ch. Tedfold Fair Lady 191 - Oliver Giles

Res Ch. British Saddleback

 

Middle White Championship

Tedfold Fair Lady 191 - Oliver Giles

 

Reserve Middle White Champion

Tedfold Revival 195 - Oliver Giles

 

Reserve Supreme Traditional Pig: 

Tedfold Fair Lady 191

 

Traditional Pairs

3rd Tedfold Pair

 

Cheshire

Middle White Classes

Judge Mr S Loveless

 

Senior Boar 

1st Eaves Revival – M Paddock and S Marsden

2nd Tedfold Revival 190 – Oliver Giles 

3rd Lewin Sovereign 2 – E Paddock

 

January Boar 

1st Tedfold Revival 195 – Oliver Giles 

2nd Eaves Sovereign 6 

 

Sow

1st Tedfold Fair Lady 76 – Oliver Giles

2nd Eaves Yootha 24 - M Paddock and S Marsden

 

July Gilt 

1st Eaves Fair Lady 16 - M Paddock and S Marsden

2nd Tedfold Fair Lady 191 – Oliver Giles

3rd Eaves Yootha 28 - M Paddock and S Marsden

 

January Gilt 

1st Eaves Yootha 30 - M Paddock and S Marsden

2nd Tedfold Fair Lady 210 – Oliver Giles

3rd Eaves Carnation 5 - M Paddock and S Marsden

Champion Middle White

Tedfold Fair Lady 76 – Oliver Giles

Reserve Middle White Champion

Eaves Revival-Michael Paddock and Sarah Marsden

 

Reserve Traditional Champion: 

 

Tedfold Fair Lady 76 – Oliver Giles

 

Reserve Traditional Mixed Pairs

Eaves Revival and Tedfold Fair Lady 76 

 

Best Traditional Male pig of the year:

Tedfold Revival 190 – Oliver Giles

Three Counties

Middle White Classes

Judge Mrs D Beeby

 

Boar born before 1 January 2019

1st Eaves Revival-Michael Paddock and Sarah Marsden

2nd Lewin Sovereign 2-Emily Paddock

3rd Nancenoy Revival 3-Caroline Dunstan

 

Boar born after the 1st January 2019

1st Tedfold Revival 195- Oliver Giles

2nd Rockwood Mischief- Cathy Baker

3rd Nancenoy Revival 2-Caroline Dunstan

 

Sow born before 1st July 2018

1st Tedfold Fair Lady 76- Oliver Giles

 

Gilt born on or after the 1st July 2019

1st Eaves Fair Lady 16-Michael Paddock and Sarah Marsden

2nd Eaves Yootha 28-Michael Paddock and Sarah Marsden

3rd Tedfold Fair Lady 191-Oliver Giles

4th Rockwood Woodlands Lady 3-Cathy Baker

 

Gilt Boar in 2019

1st Eaves Carnation 4-Michael Paddock and Sarah Marsden

2nd Rockwood Woodlands Lady 5- Cathy Baker

3rd Eaves Yootha 30-Michael Paddock and Sarah Marsden

4th Tedfold Fair lady 210-Oliver Giles

 

Champion Male

Eaves Revival-Michael Paddock and Sarah Marsden

Reserve Champion Male

Tedfold Revival 195- Oliver Giles

 

Champion Female

Eaves fair Lady 16-Michael Paddock and Sarah Marsden

Reserve Champion Female

Tedfold Fair Lady 76- Oliver Giles

 

Champion Middle White

Eaves Revival-Michael Paddock and Sarah Marsden

 

Reserve Middle White Champion

Eaves fair Lady 16-Michael Paddock and Sarah Marsden


 

Best Pair of pigs

1st Oliver Giles

2nd Caroline Dunstan

3rd Michael Paddock and Sarah Marsden

 

Group of Three Championship 

Reserve Traditional Michael Paddock and Sarah Marsden and Oliver Giles

 

Reserve Traditional Female POY: 

Eaves Yootha 28-Michael Paddock and Sarah Marsden

One to watch

Reserve Champion and ChampionTradition Breed Boar

Tedfold Revival 195- Oliver Giles

Reserve Traditional Breed Gilt

Eaves Carnation 4-Michael Paddock and Sarah Marsden

 

South of England

Middle White Classes

Judge Mr D Hobbs

 

July Boar

1st Tedfold Revival 190 - Oliver Giles

 

January Boar 

1st Tedfold Revival 195 - Oliver Giles

2nd Isemonger Revival 3 - S Georgetti

 

Sow

1st Tedfold Fair Lady 76 - Oliver Giles

 

July Gilt 

1st Tedfold Fair Lady 191 - Oliver Giles

2nd Solitaire Woodlands Lady - Kiddy 

3rd Isemonger Yootha 9 - S Georgetti

 

January Gilt 

1st Isemonger Fair Lady 6 - S Georgetti

2nd Tedfold Fair Lady 210 - Oliver Giles

 

Male Champion: 

Tedfold Revival 195-Oliver Giles

Reserve: 

Tedfold Revival 190-Oliver Giles

 

Female Champion:

Tedfold Fair Lady 191-Oliver Giles

Reserve: 

Isemonger Fair Lady 6-S Georgetti

 

Champion Middle White

Tedfold Revival 195-Oliver Giles

 

Reserve Champion Middle White:

Tedfold Fair Lady 191-Oliver Giles

 

Reserve Interbreed Champion

Tedfold Revival 195-Oliver Giles

 

Traditional Male POY: 

Tedfold Revival 195-Oliver Giles

Traditional Female POY: 

Tedfold Fair Lady 191- Oliver Giles

Male YPOY:

Tedfold Revival 195-Oliver  Giles

Pairs: 

3rd Isemonger Revival 3 and Isemonger Fair Lady 6 - S Georgetti

Cornwall

Middle White Classes

Judge Sarah Ashcroft

 

Boar born in 2018

1st Nancenoy Revival 3- Caroline Dunstan

 

Boar born in 2019

1st Nancenoy Revival 2-Caroline Dunstan

2nd Rockwood Mischief- Cathy Baker

3rd Mutterton Sovereign 11-Caroline Williams

 

Gilt born in 2018 after 1 July

1st Nancenoy Fair Lady 34- Caroline Dunstan

2nd Rockwood Woodlands Lady 3- Cathy Baker

3rd Rockwood Woodlands Lady 4- Cathy Baker

4th Nancenoy Fair Lady 32- Caroline Dunstan

 

Gilt born in 2019

1st Nancenoy Fair Lady 31- Caroline Dunstan

2nd Muttonton Modiste 15- Caroline Williams

3rd Nancenoy Fair Lady 30- Caroline Dunstan

4th  Mutterton Modiste 19- Caroline Williams

5th  Rockwood Woodlands Lady 5- Cathy Baker

 

Champion Male

Nancenoy Revival 2-Caroline Dunstan

Reserve Champion Male

Nancenoy Revival 3- Caroline Dunstan

 

Champion Female

Nancenoy Fair Lady 34- Caroline Dunstan

Reserve Champion Female

Nancenoy Fair Lady 31- Caroline Dunstan

 

Champion Middle White

Nancenoy Revival 2-Caroline Dunstan

 

Reserve Champion Middle White

Nancenoy Fair Lady 34- Caroline Dunstan




 

Bath and West 29 May/1 June

Middle White Classes

Judge Mrs P Horsley

 

Boar born before 2019

1st Pinehurst Rajah 5th-Brian Merry

2nd Lewin Sovereign 2-Emily Paddock

 

Sow or Gilt born before 1st July 2018

1st Watchingwell Yootha 19- Dennis Ballard

2nd Pinehurst Alma Rose-Brian Merry


 

Gilt born on or after 1st July 2019

1st Eaves Yootha 28-Michael Paddock and Sarah Marsden


 

Boar or Gilt Born in 2019

1st Ridgeway Yootha-Dennis Ballard

2nd Ridgeway Yootha-Dennis Ballard

3rd Ridgeway Revival-Dennis Ballard

 

Group of 3 pigs

1st Dennis Ballard

2nd Michael Paddock and Sarah Marsden

 

Champion Middle White

Eaves Yootha 28 18-Michael Paddock and Sarah Marsden

 

Reserve Champion Middle White

Pinehurst Rajah 5th-Brian Merry

 

Stafford 29/30 May 2019

Middle White Classes

Judge Mr J Cloke

 

Boar born before the 1st January 2019

1st Eaves Revivall-Michael Paddock and Sarah Marsden

 

Sow born before the 1st July 2018

1st Eaves Yootha 24-Michael Paddock and Sarah Marsden

2nd Lewin Dorothy 31-Emily Paddock

 

Gilt born between 1t July and 31st August 2018

1st Eaves Fair Lady 18-Michael Paddock and Sarah Marsden

 

Gilt born after the 1st September and before 31st December 2019

1st Junior Alma Rose- J matthews and I Bretherton

 

Boar or Gilt born on or after the 1st January 2019

1st Eaves Carnation-Michael Paddock and Sarah Marsden

2nd Eaves Eaves Yootha 30-Michael Paddock and Sarah Marsden

3rd Gracebank Carnation 299-Tracey Bretherton


 

Champion Middle White

Eaves Fair Lady 18-Michael Paddock and Sarah Marsden

 

Reserve Champion Middle White

Eaves Yootha 24-Michael Paddock and Sarah Marsden

 

Devon 16/18 May 2019

Middle White Classes

Judge Mr C Bull

 

Boar born on or Before 31st December 2018

1st Eaves Revival-Michael Paddock and Sarah Marsden

2nd Nancenoy Revival- Caroline Dunstan

3rd Lewin Sovereign 2-Emily Paddock

 

Boar born in 2019

1st Nancenoy Revival 2-Caroline Dunstan

2nd Mutterton Sovereign 2-Caroline Williams

 

Sow or Gilt born before 1st July 2018

No entries

 

Gilt born in 2018 after 1st July

1st Eaves Yootha 28-Michael Paddock and Sarah Marsden

2nd Eaves Fair Lady 16-Michael Paddock and Sarah Marsden

3rd Nancenoy Fair Lady 27-Caroline Dunstan

4th Nancenoy Fair Lady 28-Caroline Dunstan

 

Gilt born in 2019

1st Nancenoy Fair Lady 31-Caroline Dunstan

2nd Nancenoy Fair Lady 30-Caroline Dunstan

3rd Mutterton Modiste 19-Caroline Williams

4th Mutterton Modiste 15-Caroline Williams

 

Group of three

1st Michael Paddock and Sarah Marsden

2nd Caroline Dunstan

 

Champion Male

Eaves Revival-Michael Paddock and Sarah Marsden

 

Reserve Champion Male

Nancenoy Revival 2-Caroline Dunstan

 

Champion Female

Eaves Yootha 28-Michael Paddock and Sarah Marsden


 

Reserve Champion Female

Eaves Fair Lady 16-Michael Paddock and Sarah Marsden

 

Champion Middle White

Eaves Revival-Michael Paddock and Sarah Marsden

 

Reserve Champion Middle White

Eaves Yootha 28-Michael Paddock and Sarah Marsden


 

Pig of The Year Heat

Reserve Traditional Male

Nancenoy Revival 2-Caroline Dunstan

 

Reserve Traditional Female 

Eaves Yootha 28-Michael Paddock and Sarah Marsden

 

Young Pig of The Year Heat

Reserve Gilt

Nancenoy Fair Lady 31-Caroline Dunstan


 

Spring Welsh 18/19 May 2019

Mixed Classes

Judge Mr W Gregory

 

Any Other Traditional Breed

 

July boar - 1 entry

No MW

 

Sow - 3 entries

No MW

 

July gilt, 8 entries

1st Rockwood Woodlands Lady 3- Cathy Baker

2nd Rockwood Woodlands Lady 4- Cathy Baker

 

September gilt, 2 entries

No MW

 

January gilt or boar, 5 entries

1 Rockwood Mischief-Cathy Baker

2 Ridgeway Yootha- D Ballard & E Hallam

3 Rockwood Woodlands Lady 5-Cathy Baker

4 Ridgeway Revival-D Ballard & E Hallam

 

Champion Middle White

Rockwood Woodlands Lady 3-Cathy Baker

 

Reserve Champion Middle White

Rockwood Woodlands Lady 4

Champion Middle White Rockwood Woodlands Lady 3-Cathy Baker

 

Reserve Champion Middle White

Rockwood Woodlands Lady 4- Cathy Baker

 

Balmoral

 

Sow Born before 1st July 2018

1st Nancenoy Fair Lady 27-Ernest Gregg

5th Ballygoskin Alma Rose 4- Dr Clare Smiley

6th Ballygoskin Alma Rose 5- Dr Clare Smiley


 

Gilt born in 2018 after 1st July

1st Ballybollen Woodlands Lady 255-Ernest Gregg

3rd Ballybollen Purity 252-Ernest Gregg

 

Gilt Born after 1st January 2019

5th Ballygoskin Alma Rose 5- Dr Clare Smiley

 

Reserve Pairs-Ernest Gregg


 

Champion Middle White

Nancenoy Fair Lady 27-Ernest Gregg


 

Reserve Champion Middle White

Ballybollen Woodlands Lady 255-Ernest Gregg

 

Reserve interbreed

Nancenoy Fair Lady 27-Ernest Gregg

 

Newark 11/12 May 2019

Mixed Classes

Judge D. Beeby

 

July Boar

 

1st Eaves Revival 4- Michael Paddock and Sarah Marsden

2nd Saddleback

3rd Large Black

 

September Boar

1st Lewin Sovereign 2- Emily Paddock

2nd Large Black

 

January Boar

No Middle Whites

 

Champion Male

Eaves Revival 4- Michael Paddock and Sarah Marsden

Reserve GOS

 

Sow

No Middle Whites

 

Young Sow

No Middle Whites

 

July Gilt

1st Eaves Fair Lady 16-Michael Paddock and Sarah Marsden

2nd Eaves Yootha 28-Michael Paddock and Sarah Marsden

3rd GOS

 

Sept Gilt

1sr Large Black

2nd Berkshire

3rd Acaster Silk-T. Horsley

 

January Gilt

No middle Whites


 

Group Of  3

 

Eaves Revival 4,  Eaves Fair Lady 16, Eaves Yootha 28-Michael Paddock and Sarah Marsden

 

Champion Female

Large Black

 

Reserve Champion Female

Eaves Fair Lady 16

 

Champion Middle White

 

Eaves Fair Lady 16,

 

Reserve Champion Middle White

Eaves Revival 4

 

Pig of The Year heat

Reserve Eaves Fair Lady 16

© 2023 by Name of Site. Proudly created with Wix.com

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now